Friday, May 21, 2010

Markki Stroem


PROFILE:
MARKKI STROEM or Marcello Angelo Ledesma Stroem his full name, is a 22 year-old Fil-Norwegian (born to a Filipina mother and a Norwegian father) finalist in Pilipinas Got Talent of ABS-CBN. He was first seen on tv via Philippine Idol in 2006 and became one of the semifinalist but unfortunately he leave the show for his parents who wants him to continue and finish his education in Marketing at the Glion Institute of Higher Education ( Switzerland). He came back to the Philippines and probably due to his towering hieght of 5'11" and a combination of good looks and well toned body he modeled for the Bench Body during the Philippine Fashion Week last year. He is now under the management of Erick Raymundo who also manage the career of Richard Poon and Sam Milby and other known artist.




PHOTOS:




Read more...

Wednesday, May 19, 2010

Chester Nolledo

PROFILE:
Chester was born on November 18, 1987 in Manila. He is an actor and a model. Chester Nolledo is a member of Viva’s male group Provoq that starred in a sizzling video recently. He is one of the most shy and most laid back personality in the group. His participation in the video Men of Provoq leaves everyone breathless as everyone clamors for more.





 PHOTOS:

Read more...

Friday, May 14, 2010

Lawrence Dimalanta

PROFILE:
Name: Lawrence Dimalanta
Place of Residence: Tondo Manila
Height: 5 ft and 11 inches
Weight: 150 lbs.
Work:Model
Hobbies and Interest:
-working out
-going to the gym
Male Pageants Joined:
-Hot Bodies Bikini Open
-Hataw Superbodies 2007
Awards and Recognition:
-Hot Bodies Bikini open 2006- Winner
-Hataw Superbodies: First Runner Up
-Mr. Hot Body 2006
Videography:
-Hot Babes Gone Wild
-Showboyz
 
PHOTOS :


Read more...

Saturday, May 8, 2010

Andrew Miguel


PROFILE:
Name: Andrew Miguel
AKA: MIke Chavez
Age:22
Height: 5 ft and 9 inches
Weight: 145 lbs
Nationality: Filipino
Work: Model and actor
Hobbies: Making my body trim and fit
Indie Movies Made:
-Andrew Miguel:Freshman
-Bayaw
First album made:
Boygroup Member: YM (Young Men with Edgar Allan Guzman and Dex Quindoza



PHOTOS:

Read more...

Friday, May 7, 2010

Brent Javier



PROFILE:
name: Ronald Brent Javier
height: 5'11"
body stats: 39-29-36
shoe size: 11
sign: Pisces
bday: February 20
religion: Catholic
hometown: Mississauga, Canada/ Makati, Philippines
schools: St. Michael's College, Toronto, Ontario, Canada / College of St. Benilde, Manila
interests: Girls, gadgets, palm pilot, lap top, cells,ipods, all the portable cool stuff, going to the gym, playing war games,hanging out, watching tv, movies, clubbing and eating. Surfing and bungee jumping. Collects vintage shoes and old school stuffs.
sports: Basketball
music: Hip Hop, reggae, r&b, alternative, rock
television: Etc
books: Angels and Demons
boxers or briefs: Boxers
romantic move: He gives a girl a coupon that says, "I'm your personal slave for the day.
hates it when girls: are overly aggressive or overly confident
swoon over girls who: are sweet, sexy and have good manners
certified eye candy factor: This mysterious looker may be quiet and shy in real life, but he reveals that if he likes a girl, he'd do all the small things that really matter to make her feel special."I'd do anything and everthing to snag the girl I like. Trust me."
wanna snag him?: Wipe that make-up off, 'cause Brent prefers girls who don't wear any. "Those who can pull off that look are confident enough."
dislikes: Fakers!
describes himself as: a man of few words but a good listener, honest, and patient
hobbies: Air soft, war games, movies, internet, collecting gadgets (so far he has a Power bookm a palm and an iPod)

Finalist in the MTV Fashionista's Best Model of the World in 2003. He did not bag the award but it opened his door to showbiz. He was the only one from 20 finalists who got a break in the industry.

Brent was born and raised in Canada but digs the Philippine culture and language. He was discovered while walking in the mall. Brent is very shy unless tipsy and he believes models should be on time and not miss out on appointments. Brent doesn't party the night before a big show to avoid having eye bags. He uses Nuetrogena and he keeps his nails clean by trimming them regularly.

PHOTOS:










Read more...
Blog Widget by LinkWithin

Recent Posts

Total Pageviews

Followers

Follow by Email